VARSITY SCHEDULE

Schedule subject to change; all home games played at Huntsville High School

logo_edited.png

Friday, February 18, 2022

Decatur Red Raiders

Where:

Decatur High School

When:

3:30

W

1-0

logo_edited.png

Saturday, February 19, 2022

Vinemont Eagles

Where:

Decatur High School

When:

6:00

W

23-0

logo_edited.png

Saturday, February 19, 2022

Cold Springs Eagles

Where:

Decatur High School

When:

8:00

W

6-2

logo_edited.png

Thursday, February 24, 2022

BREWER

Where:

AWAY

When:

4:30

W

2-0

logo_edited.png

Wednesday, March 2, 2022

HARTSELLE

Where:

HOME

When:

4:30

L

14-4

logo_edited.png

Thursday, March 3, 2022

MADISON CO

Where:

AWAY

When:

4:30

L

5-4

logo_edited.png

Thursday, March 10, 2022

SKYLINE

Where:

AWAY

When:

4:30

logo_edited.png

Thursday, March 10, 2022

GRISSOM **

Where:

HOME

When:

4:30

W

5-0

Area Game

logo_edited.png

Monday, March 14, 2022

Mt Juliet Lady Bears

Where:

Gulf Shores

When:

4:00

L

4-3

Spring Break Gulf Shores Tournament

logo_edited.png

Monday, March 14, 2022

Northridge Jaguars

Where:

Gulf Shores

When:

5:00

W

5-1

Spring Break Gulf Shores Tournament

logo_edited.png

Monday, March 14, 2022

Anderson County

Where:

Gulf Shores

When:

7:00

L

7-5

Spring Break Gulf Shores Tournament

logo_edited.png

Wednesday, March 16, 2022

Station Camp Bisons

Where:

Gulf Shores

When:

4:30

L

2-1

Spring Break Gulf Shores Tournament

logo_edited.png

Tuesday, March 22, 2022

SPARKMAN **

Where:

HOME

When:

4:30

L

11-0

Area Game

logo_edited.png

Thursday, March 24, 2022

BREWER

Where:

HOME

When:

4:30

L

3-1

logo_edited.png

Friday, March 25, 2022

East Limestone Indians

Where:

Elkmont

When:

4:00

W

14-1

Elkmont Tournament

logo_edited.png

Saturday, March 26, 2022

Decatur Red Raiders

Where:

Elkmont

When:

1:35

W

3-1

Elkmont Tournament

logo_edited.png

Saturday, March 26, 2022

Cornersville Bulldogs

Where:

Elkmont

When:

3:30

W

21-0

Elkmont Tournament

logo_edited.png

Saturday, March 26, 2022

Giles County Bobcats

Where:

Elkmont

When:

5:15

W

9-1

Elkmont Tournament

logo_edited.png

Tuesday, March 29, 2022

ALBERTVILLE **

Where:

AWAY

When:

4:30

W

11-5

Area Game

logo_edited.png

Thursday, March 31, 2022

HAZEL GREEN

Where:

HOME

When:

4:30

logo_edited.png

Friday, April 1, 2022

Bob Jones Tournament

Where:

MADISON

When:

Apr 1-2

logo_edited.png

Tuesday, April 5, 2022

GRISSOM

Where:

AWAY

When:

4:30

Breast Cancer Awareness Game

logo_edited.png

Thursday, April 7, 2022

MADISON CO

Where:

HOME

When:

4:30

logo_edited.png

Tuesday, April 12, 2022

SPARKMAN **

Where:

AWAY

When:

6:00

Area Game

logo_edited.png

Thursday, April 14, 2022

JAMES CLEMENS

Where:

AWAY

When:

4:30

logo_edited.png

Friday, April 15, 2022

Sardis Tournament

Where:

Sand Mountain Fields

When:

Apr 15-16

logo_edited.png

Tuesday, April 19, 2022

ALBERTVILLE **

Where:

HOME

When:

4:30

Area Game

logo_edited.png

Thursday, April 21, 2022

HARTSELLE

Where:

AWAY

When:

4:30

logo_edited.png

Friday, April 22, 2022

Albertville Pre Area

Where:

Sand Mountain Fields

When:

Apr 22-23

logo_edited.png

Tuesday, April 26, 2022

SKYLINE

Where:

HOME

When:

4:30

Double Header, Game 1

logo_edited.png

Tuesday, April 26, 2022

DECATUR

Where:

HOME

When:

6:00

Double Header, Game 2

logo_edited.png

Friday, April 29, 2022

Westminster Round Robin

Where:

TBD

When:

Apr 29-30

logo_edited.png

Monday, May 2, 2022

Area Tournament

Where:

TBD

When:

May 2-7

logo_edited.png

Tuesday, May 10, 2022

Regional Tournament

Where:

Albertville

When:

May 10-13

logo_edited.png

Tuesday, May 17, 2022

State Tournament

Where:

Oxford

When:

May 17-20

** Area Game